top of page

Classmates we will always remember
If you know of a classmate who should be listed here, please let us know at ckclass58@gmail.com

Recent Passings

Tom Ikesaki 10-28-23

Alf Anderson

Dennis Scharosch 10-23

David Parent 10-23

Dee Lewis 09-23

Jerry Inman

Nancy Wilson (McFadden)

Ed Nicholaus 10-22

John French

Nancy Huff (Medeiros) 9-24-23

Mike Pleschner 8-21

Lynn Rogers

Vic Becerril 11-21

John Whalin 2021

 

In Memorium

Richard Addison

Alf Anderson
Carolee Anderson
Anthony "Buddy" Arden
Ardie Arleen Ambler (McAfee)
Doug Amos
Michael Arnold
Jim Ashby
Lani Ball
Robert C. Bamford
George Barnes
Wendell Warren Beck

Louise Berry (Keck)

Vic Becerril
Sandra Kay Bloys (Roberts)
Jim Bogdan
John Bogdan
Jean Bowdoin (Cochrane)
Wendell Brooks
Richard Bryant
Barbara Butts (Metzger)
Robert Joseph Carey
Marcia Carp (Pry)

Dorothy Chapman
Floy Sue Coffman (Kellett)
Peggy Cossette (Principe)
Jerry Chynoweth
Tim Cole
Joey Collum
Elaine Coppin (Johnson)
Claiborne Crabtree
Michael Crawford
Jon Cutchin
John Louis Darden
Catherine Daugherty (Muljat)
Bob Dotters
Nelson E. Douthnit
Lee Drummond
James Eaton
Howard Fein
Judy Finley (Rester)
Eugene Fletcher
Carolyn Fong
Joanne French (Goff)

John French
Donald O. Frieze
Mary-Alice Frost (Morr)
Emmanuel Garbi
Melvin Garrison
Carol Gienger (Omelich)
Eugene C. Goodwin
Valerie Gomez (Rivas)
Douglas Birch Graham
Joel Greenfield
Ann Grimes (Testa)
Allan Haislet
Oliver Hamilton
Ira Handelsman, DDS
Catherine Harris (Warrick)
David Harvey

Barbara Hays (Cook)
Kenneth Hedberg
Wesley Hedgepeth
Larry Hein
Armida Hernandez (Davalos)
Daisy "May" Hessler
Albert Perry Hestand
Sandy Hicks (Shantz)
Robert W. Hill

Nancy Huff (Medeiros)

Jerry Inman

Nancy Huff (Medeiros)
Daphne Hunter (Schaffer)
Larry Inman
Roy Inouye
Tom Ishihara
Frank Ivy
Penelope Johnson (Wilson)
Sandra Jurasin (Perdue)
Patrick Kearney
Walt Kiedaisch
Karen Mildred Kieny
Barbara Jean Kline (Thiel)
Bill Kruse

Jim Kurtz
Kenji Norman Kuwahara
Patricia Laarveld
Ralph Lawrence
Larry E. Leventon

Dee Lewis
Ron Liccardo
Frances Marie Lincoln
Gloria Lincoln
Robert Love
Walter Lovelace 
Sharon Lowe (Goethe)
Patricia Lower
Beverly Marino
Melvin R. Merical
Martin McDonough
Joe McGillivray
Barbara McIntyre (Franci)
James "Jim" Mckoy
Keith Mclean
Gary Mitchell
Sharolette Moore (Van Voorhees)
Gail Moulton (Paulson)
Jim Mullen
Herm Muller
Judy Mulligan (Esola)
John Murphy
Warren Nadler
Fred Nance
Tom Nevin

Adoree Senf Nevis

Ed Nicholaus
Russ Nickles
Nancy Nielsen (Parkins)
Stan Nishio
Eugene P. Noriega
Edward Donald Pacheco

David Parent
Richard Paulsen
Jane Parks (Fielding Ward)
Rosemary Pearson (Porter)
Sandra Peron (Stuky)

Ken Peters
Floyd A. Peters
Kathy Peters (Vermillon)
Donna Peterson (Cage)
Dick Pinneo
Dottie Pinneo

Mike Pleschner

Steve Pond
Frank Poole
Diane Reeder
Dave Richer
Robert S. Ridgeway
Gail Riggins (Guidera)
Roberta Roberts (Rakela)

Lynn Rogers
Kenneth Rose
Marydean Rosensteel (Piggott)
Carolyn Rosqui (Hillman)
Stanley K, Sang
Roger Sargent
Richard "Ricky" Scarberry

Dennis Scharosch
Karl Schmidt
Shelby Scollan (Best)
Adoree Senf (Nevis)
Robert Sequeira
Loretta Shevchenko (Del Ponte)
Catherine Sibley (Feb '58)
Yoko Shimazu (Ito)
Paul Shimazu
Gilbert Silva
Tom Simkins
Robert Slater
David Sorensen
Irene Starzew (Stegner)
Brett Stauffer
Dan Steward
Mary Stiles (Turk)
Janet Strauch (Cutts)
Jerry Stucky
Sandra Kee Stucky
James E. Sturgill
Sandra Sunada
Pam Sutter (Crispi)
Roger Kent Swearingen
Linda Fries Swesey 
Martha Takagi (Dolan)
Bonnie Telford (Herzog)

Ann Grimes Testa
Roy Tellefson
William Lee Thomas
Deanne Thompson (Maniscalco)
Don Tognotti
Robert Tomita
Dwight Trafton
Alfred Van Vliet
Mary Rose Vandergriff (Bazzell)
Carolyn Van Horn (Eid)
Paul Michael Virga
Jon Weaver
Jim Whalen

John Whalin
Gary Nelson White
Sheldon White
Charles "Greg" Whitsell
Dave Williams
Robert Williams
Mike Wilson

Nancy Wilson
Patsy Delorce Wolfe (Call)
Geoff Wong
Robert Richard Yadao
Joseph A. York
Dick York
Loretta Young
Orrin E. Young

bottom of page